Accountability Report Calendar Contact Us Counseling Energy Consumption Funding Mission Emergencies Map and Directions Principals' Welcome School Hours Teachers & Staff
Academics Intervention Music Special Education PBIS Student of the Month
Absences Community Activities Cyber Safety Dress Code Drop Off English Learner Advisory Committee Enrollment Handbooks Help Your Child Succeed Military Families Parent Portal Pick Up PTA School Lunch School Site Council Smarter Balanced Assessment Supplies Volunteer Family Life Consultant Bell Schedule
. Kindergarten: Ms. Ventimilia 3rd Grade: Mr. Aliotti 4th Grade: Mrs. Balestrieri 4th Grade: Mrs. Brown 4th Grade: Ms. Stetler 5th Grade: Mrs. Miller 5th Grade: Ms. Torres

Staff Directory

 

Marshall Office   831-899-7052

Marshall  Fax  831-899-4773

Administration

Cathleen Main-  Principal

 

 

Room

 

 

Transitional Kindergarten

Deborah Olsen

Deborah Smutny

 

 

Kindergarten

 

Room

K-1

K-3

 

 

 

Room

 
Lucia Gammons K-2  
Kellie Ventimilia 9  
Rachel Cookus 1  
Jessica Zimmerman  
8  
     
First Grade Room  
Heather Fairman 4  
Krista Winkler 7  
Jessica DeGroot 6  
Shannon Boulger 5  
     
     

Second Grade

Room

 

John Colombo

11

 

Stacey Farmer

12

Mary Frances Dunn / Desiree Yoos

19

Lisa Toler

 

 

Third Grade

3

 

Room

 

Frank Aliotti

17

 

Camila Henneman

13

 

Heidi Muller

15

 

 

 

   

 

Fourth Grade

 

Room

 

Katie Stetler

14

 

Andrea Balestrieri

21

 

Petrea Brown

16

 

 

   
 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

 

Cristina Torres

Tonya Miller

Alyssa Schaan

 

Room

 

24

18

10

 

 

   

 

Room

 

Intervention- Joanna Guzman

13B

 

Academic CoachRobin Connery

22

 

 

   

Classified Staff

 

 

Registrar- Tami Bacon

Office Manager- Leslie Elmore

Instructional Assistant- Diane DeWeese

Library Assistant-  Susan Whitney

Custodian- Alex Fernandez

Supervisory Assistants:

      Angelika Aten

      Alley Patel

      Mollie Salanoa

      Nalini Rose

 

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

Room

 

Speech Pathologist- Tinessa Karakas

Speech Assistant- Suzana Alcazar

School Psychologist- Andrea Corona

Resource Specialist-  Jennifer Stewart

Family Resource Specialist- Zoe Roach

Behavior Specialist- Jennifer Richardson-Rossbach

13

13

2

 

 

 

 

Resource Officer-  Joshua Parker

 

 

Military Liaison (Army)- Elaine Vrolyks

Military Liaison (Navy)- Leslie Flynn

 

 

Bilingual Community Liaison- Jorge Favela

Cafeteria- Sandy Davi

 

 

Family Resource Specialist- Zoe Roach

Behavior Specialist- Jennifer Richardson-Rossbach

 

 

MFLC/CYB- Lisa Wyatt